Register Guidelines E-Books Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   MobileRead Forums > E-Book Software > Calibre

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-03-2010, 07:10 AM   #1
rollercoaster
Zealot
rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.
 
rollercoaster's Avatar
 
Posts: 126
Karma: 1826
Join Date: Jan 2010
Device: Kindle 2
Specify liberary path in command line when launching calibre

I would like to Specify library path in command line when launching calibre.

Tried searching with no luck. Thanks in advance
rollercoaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2010, 08:53 AM   #2
Starson17
Wizard
Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.Starson17 can program the VCR without an owner's manual.
 
Posts: 4,004
Karma: 177841
Join Date: Dec 2009
Device: WinMo: IPAQ; Android: HTC HD2, Archos 7o; Java:Gravity T
Quote:
Originally Posted by rollercoaster View Post
I would like to Specify library path in command line when launching calibre.

Tried searching with no luck. Thanks in advance
--with-library %CALIBRE_LIBRARY_DIRECTORY%
Starson17 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2010, 01:08 AM   #3
rollercoaster
Zealot
rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.rollercoaster once ate a cherry pie in a record 7 seconds.
 
rollercoaster's Avatar
 
Posts: 126
Karma: 1826
Join Date: Jan 2010
Device: Kindle 2
thank you

Now I will try and figure out if I can get this in the windows 7 jump just.that would be very cool.
rollercoaster is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
[Old Thread] Calibre Command line and .bat file stratman Calibre 15 01-10-2012 06:38 PM
Autotagging with Calibre (command line) erion Calibre 11 08-28-2010 02:33 PM
Calibre Command Line Interface TOC bcolflesh Calibre 3 02-04-2010 05:09 PM
Launching Calibre from Command Prompt itimpi Calibre 7 04-02-2009 08:26 PM
calibre command line utilities and calibre defaults astrodad Calibre 2 08-07-2008 04:27 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:52 PM.


MobileRead.com is a privately owned, operated and funded community.