So far this year I have read:
1.
In Death 2: Glory in Death - J. D. Robb I am loving this series.
2.
Immortal in Death - J. D. Robb
3.
Vampire academy 6 :Last Sacrifice - Richelle Mead I did like it, but I was expecting some more action.
4.
In Death 4: Rapture in Death - J. D. Robb My favourite so far!
5.
Riyria Revelations 3: Nyphron Rising - Michael J. Sullivan Loved this one. Arista rocks!
6.
The Replacement - Brenna Yovannof Just plain boring, but had and interesting concept.
7.
In Death 5: Ceremony in Death - J. D. Robb Wasn't quite as good as some of the previous In Death books, imho.
8.
The Riyria Revelations 4 - The Emerald Storm - Michael J. Sullivan I am not too into ships and sea voyages so this one didn't do it for me as much as the others in the series.
9.
Fever 5: Shadowfever - Karen M. Moning Amazing finale to a great series. Loved it.
10.
Anna and the French Kiss - Stephanie Perkins Love, love, love this book! Ranks right around Perfect Chemistry and Return to Paradise for me.
11.
Hollowland - Amanda Hocking Wow, awesome YA zombie book! Has everything I love; great characters, interesting story, action, and love. I am hoping for a sequel.
12.
A Kiss in Time - Alex Flinn I thought Flinn's other fairy tale re-telling, Beastly, was much better. The characters fell flat.